Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
111.03.2018Firestone Grand Prix Of St. PetersburgSt. PetersburgS. Bourdais
207.04.2018Phoenix Grand PrixAvondaleJ. Newgarden
315.04.2018Toyota Grand Prix of Long BeachLong BeachA. Rossi
422.04.2018Honda Indy Grand Prix of AlabamaBarberJ. Newgarden
512.05.2018INDYCAR Grand PrixIndianapolisW. Power
627.05.2018Indianapolis 500IndianapolisW. Power
702.06.2018Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleS. Dixon
803.06.2018Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleR. Hunter-Reay
909.06.2018Texas Indy 600Texas Motor SpeedwayS. Dixon
1024.06.2018KOHLER Grand PrixElkhart LakeJ. Newgarden
1108.07.2018Iowa Corn 300Iowa SpeedwayJ. Hinchcliffe
1215.07.2018Honda Indy TorontoStreets of TorontoS. Dixon
1329.07.2018Honda Indy 200Mid-Ohio SCCA. Rossi
1419.08.2018ABC Supply 500Pocono RacewayA. Rossi
1525.08.2018Bommarito Automotive Group 500Gateway Motorsports Park
1602.09.2018Portland International RacewayPortland
1716.09.2018GoPro Grand Prix of SonomaSonoma Raceway

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1S. DixonChip Ganassi Racing5303714
2A. RossiAndretti5013714
3J. NewgardenTeam Penske4643314
4W. PowerTeam Penske4492614
5R. Hunter-ReayAndretti4111414
6R. WickensSchmidt Peterson Motorsports3910414
7S. PagenaudTeam Penske3680214
8G. RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan3510114
9J. HinchcliffeSchmidt Peterson Motorsports3381213
10S. BourdaisDale Coyne3251114
11M. AndrettiAndretti3110014
12Ed. JonesChip Ganassi Racing2730214
13T. SatoRahal Letterman Lanigan2670114
14S. PigotEd Carpenter2530114
15T. KanaanA.J. Foyt Enterprises2400014
16Z. VeachAndretti2390014
17C. KimballCarlin2340014
18M. LeistA.J. Foyt Enterprises2010014
19M. ChiltonCarlin1790014
20E. CarpenterEd Carpenter169015
21G. ChavesHarding Racing1580011
22J. KingEd Carpenter126009
23Z. ClamanDale Coyne122009
24J. HarveySchmidt Peterson Motorsports63004
25R. BinderJuncos Racing61006
26C. DalyDale Coyne58004
27C. MuñozAndretti53001
28K. KaiserJuncos Racing45004
29H. CastronevesTeam Penske40002
30J.R. HildebrandPanther Dreyer & Reinbold38001
31S. WilsonAndretti31001
32O. ServiàScuderia Corsa with RLL27001
33P. FittipaldiDale Coyne22003
34S. FerrucciDale Coyne18002
35D. PatrickEd Carpenter13001
36J. HowardSPM / AFS Racing12001
37A. CelisJuncos Racing10001
38S. KaramPanther Dreyer & Reinbold10001
39J. DavisonA.J. Foyt Enterprises10001

Competitions