Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
113.03.2016Firestone Grand Prix Of St. PetersburgSt. PetersburgJ. Montoya
202.04.2016Phoenix International RacewayAvondaleS. Dixon
317.04.2016Toyota Grand Prix of Long BeachLong BeachS. Pagenaud
424.04.2016Honda Indy Grand Prix of AlabamaBirminghamS. Pagenaud
514.05.2016Angie's List Grand Prix of IndianapolisIndianapolis Road CourseS. Pagenaud
629.05.2016Indianapolis 500Indianapolis Oval CourseA. Rossi
704.06.2016Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleS. Bourdais
805.06.2016Chevrolet Dual in DetroitBelle IsleW. Power
926.06.2016Road AmericaElkhart LakeW. Power
1010.07.2016Iowa Corn 300Iowa SpeedwayJ. Newgarden
1117.07.2016Honda Indy TorontoStreets of TorontoW. Power
1231.07.2016Honda Indy 200Mid-Ohio SCCS. Pagenaud
1321.08.2016ABC Supply 500Long PondW. Power
1427.08.2016Firestone 600Texas Motor SpeedwayG. Rahal
1504.09.2016Watkins Glen InternationalWatkins Glen InternationalS. Dixon
1618.09.2016GoPro Grand Prix of SonomaSonoma RacewayS. Pagenaud

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1S. PagenaudTeam Penske6595816
2W. PowerTeam Penske5324716
3H. CastronevesTeam Penske5040416
4J. NewgardenEd Carpenter5021416
5G. RahalRahal Letterman Lanigan4841416
6S. DixonChip Ganassi Racing4772416
7T. KanaanChip Ganassi Racing4610216
8J. MontoyaTeam Penske4331316
9C. KimballChip Ganassi Racing4330016
10C. MuñozAndretti4320216
11A. RossiAndretti4301116
12R. Hunter-ReayAndretti4280316
13J. HinchcliffeSchmidt Peterson Motorsports4160316
14S. BourdaisKVSH Racing4041116
15M. AleshinSchmidt Peterson Motorsports3470116
16M. AndrettiAndretti3390016
17T. SatoA.J. Foyt Enterprises3200016
18C. DalyDale Coyne3130116
19M. ChiltonChip Ganassi Racing2670016
20J. HawksworthA.J. Foyt Enterprises2290016
21S. PigotRahal Letterman Lanigan1650010
22G. ChavesDale Coyne121007
23J.R. HildebrandEd Carpenter84002
24O. ServiàTeam Penske72002
25E. CarpenterEd Carpenter67005
26L. FilippiDale Coyne61005
27R.C. EnersonDale Coyne55003
28T. BellAndretti55001
29P. MannDale Coyne46002
30M. BrabhamKVSH Racing37002
31A. TaglianiA.J. Foyt Enterprises35002
32S. KaramPanther Dreyer & Reinbold22001
33B. ClausonDale Coyne21001
34S. WilsonKVSH Racing14001
35B. LazierLazier Partners Racing12001

Competitions