Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
121.02.2016Daytona 500Daytona BeachD. Hamlin
228.02.2016Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500AtlantaJ. Johnson
306.03.2016Kobalt 400Las VegasB. Keselowski
413.03.2016Good Sam 500PhoenixK. Harvick
520.03.2016Auto Club 400FontanaJ. Johnson
603.04.2016STP 500MartinsvilleKyle Busch
709.04.2016Duck Commander 500Forth WorthKyle Busch
817.04.2016Food City 500BristolC. Edwards
924.04.2016Toyota Owners 400RichmondC. Edwards
1001.05.2016GEICO 500TalladegaB. Keselowski
1107.05.2016Gobowling.com 400Kansas City
1215.05.2016Dover 400Dover
1329.05.2016Coca-Cola 600Charlotte
1405.06.2016Axalta "We Paint Winners" 400Long Pond
1512.06.2016FireKeepers Casino 400Brooklyn
1626.06.2016Toyota/Save Mart 350Sonoma
1702.07.2016Coke Zero 400Daytona Beach
1809.07.2016Quaker State 400Kentucky Speedway
1917.07.2016New Hampshire 301Loudon
2024.07.2016your Heroes Name Here 400Indianapolis
2131.07.2016Pennsylvania 400Long Pond
2207.08.2016Watkins GlenWatkins Glen
2320.08.2016Bass Pro Shops NRA Night RaceBristol
2428.08.2016Pure Michigan 400Brooklyn
2504.09.2016Bojangles' Southern 500Darlington
2610.09.2016Federated Auto Parts 400Richmond
2718.09.2016Chicagoland 400Joliet
2825.09.2016New England 300Loudon
2902.10.2016AAA 400Dover
3008.10.2016Bank of America 500Charlotte
3116.10.2016Hollywood Casino 400Kansas City
3223.10.2016Alabama 500Talladega
3330.10.2016Goody's Fast Relief 500Martinsville
3406.11.2016AAA Texas 500Forth Worth
3513.11.2016Can-Am 500Phoenix
3620.11.2016HomesteadHomestead

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1K. HarvickStewart-Haas Racing3511210
2Kyle BuschJoe Gibbs Racing3422610
3C. EdwardsJoe Gibbs Racing3372310
4J. JohnsonHendrick Motorsports3292410
5J. LoganoPenske Racing3160210
6K. BuschStewart-Haas Racing3120110
7B. KeselowskiPenske Racing3002210
8D. Earnhardt Jr.Hendrick Motorsports2790310
9M. Truex Jr.Furniture Row Racing2740110
10A. DillonRichard Childress Racing2720110
11C. ElliottHendrick Motorsports2710010
12D. HamlinJoe Gibbs Racing2691310
13J. McMurrayChip Ganassi Racing2610010
14A. AllmendingerJTG Daugherty Racing2320110
15M. KensethJoe Gibbs Racing2310010
16T. BayneRoush Fenway Racing2280010
17K. KahneHendrick Motorsports2240010
18R. BlaneyWood Brothers Racing2190010
19R. NewmanRichard Childress Racing2190010
20R. Stenhouse Jr.Roush Fenway Racing2180010
21P. MenardRichard Childress Racing2010010
22K. LarsonChip Ganassi Racing1970110
23G. BiffleRoush Fenway Racing1880010
24A. AlmirolaRichard Petty Motorsports1800010
25L. CassillFront Row Motorsports1700010
26D. PatrickStewart-Haas Racing1660010
27C. BowyerHScott Motorsports1600010
28C. MearsGermain Racing1490010
29B. ScottRichard Petty Motorsports1420010
30M. DiBenedettoBK Racing1280010
31R. SmithTommy Baldwin Racing1270010
32D. RaganBK Racing1240010
33M. McDowellLeavine Family Racing120008
34C. BuescherFront Row Motorsports1010010
35M. AnnettHScott Motorsports900010
36B. VickersStewart-Haas Racing86005
37C. WhittPremium Motorsports86008
38T. StewartStewart-Haas Racing57002
39M. WaltripBK Racing42002
40J. EarnhardtGo Green Racing36006
41B. LabonteGo Green Racing34002
42J. WiseThe Motorsports Group34008
43D. GillilandFront Row Motorsports24001
44R. SorensonHillman Racing11004
45R. EllisBK Racing4001
46R. Richardson Jr.BK Racing3001
47T. DillonLeavine Family Racing0000
48J. GaseGo FAS Racing0000

Competitions