Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
119.02.2016NextEra Energy Resources 250Daytona International SpeedwayJ. Sauter
227.02.2016Georgia 200Atlanta Motor SpeedwayJ. H. Nemechek
302.04.2016Martinsville 250Martinsville SpeedwayKyle Busch
406.05.2016Toyota Tundra 250Kansas SpeedwayW. Byron
513.05.2016Dover 200Dover International SpeedwayM. Crafton
620.05.2016North Carolina Education Lottery 200Charlotte Motor SpeedwayM. Crafton
710.06.2016Rattlesnake 400Texas Motor Speedway
818.06.2016Iowa 200Iowa Speedway
925.06.2016Drivin' for Linemen 200Gateway Motorsports Park
1007.07.2016Kentucky 225Kentucky Speedway
1120.07.2016Mudsummer ClassicEldora Speedway
1230.07.2016Pocono Mountains 150Pocono Raceway
1317.08.2016UNOH 200Bristol Motor Speedway
1427.08.2016Careers for Veterans 200Michigan International Speedway
1504.09.2016Chevrolet Silverado 250Canadian Tire Motorsport Park
1616.09.2016Chicagoland 225Chicagoland Speedway
1724.09.2016UNOH 175New Hampshire Motor Speedway
1801.10.2016Rhino Linings 350Las Vegas Motor Speedway
1922.10.2016Fred's 250Talladega Superspeedway
2029.10.2016Virginia 200Martinsville Speedway
2104.11.2016Longhorn 350Texas Motor Speedway
2211.11.2016Lucas Oil 150Phoenix International Raceway
2318.11.2016Ford EcoBoost 200Homestead-Miami Speedway

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1M. CraftonThorSport Racing161236
2T. PetersRed Horse Racing149016
3D. HemricBrad Keselowski Racing144016
4S. GallagherGMS Racing139006
5W. ByronKyle Busch Motorsports135126
6R. TruexHattori Racing Enterprises129016
7J. H. NemechekSWM-NEMCO Racing127126
8T. ReddickBrad Keselowski Racing125006
9C. BellKyle Busch Motorsports124016
10J. SauterGMS Racing120126
11T. YoungYoung's Motorsports115006
12C. HayleyThorSport Racing113016
13B. KennedyRed Horse Racing113006
14P. KligermanRBR Enterprises103016
15C. CusterHaas Racing Development103006
16B. RhodesThorSport Racing98006
17B. BrownBrandonbilt Motorsports92006
18R. AbreuThorSport Racing85006
19J. Wes TownleyAthenian Motorsports75006
20A. Wayne selfAM Racing70006
21M. TifftRed Horse Racing68003
22T. KvapilMAKE Motorsports65005
23T. HillPremium Motorsports55005
24G. EnfingerGMS Racing42002
25A. HillAustin Hill Racing37002
26J. AndersonBolen Motorsports31004
27T. J. MartinsMartins Motorsports28005
28K. GralaGMS Racing25002
29C. HolmanBJ McLeod Motorsports24001
30B. PierceMB Motorsports23003
31M. DisdierSS-Green Light Racing22001
32J. CobbJennifer Jo Cobb Racing21004
33M. BlissContreras Motorsports19002
34N. DrakePremium Motorsports17001
35S. LeeSS-Green Light Racing16001
36C. FontaineBJ McLeod Motorsports11001
37B. NapierMAKE Motorsports10001
38P. DeckerMike Harmon Racing8001
39C. FaisonSS-Green Light Racing8001
40A. TheriaultBrad Keselowski Racing8001
41C. CoughlinKyle Busch Motorsports8002
42J.J. HaleyBraun Motorsports7001
43C. ContrerasContreras Motorsports6001
44C. DeckerJennifer Jo Cobb Racing6001
45S. BoydMB Motorsports5001
46A. SeussMAKE Motorsports1001
47Kyle BuschKyle Busch Motorsports0000
48D. SuárezKyle Busch Motorsports0000
49K. LarsonGMS Racing0000
50C. BowyerGMS Racing0000
51S. Lagasse Jr.NTS Motorsports0000
52B. JonesContreras Motorsports0000
53B. GerhartBobby Gerhart Racing0000
54B. McLeodSS-Green Light Racing0000
55G. SmithleyMB Motorsports0000
56J. MarksBraun Motorsports0000
57J. YeleySS-Green Light Racing0000
58R. EllisFDNY Racing0000

Competitions