Calendar

# Start Date Race title Winner
126.02.2015Clipsal 500 AdelaideJ. Courtney
227.03.2015Tasmania ChallengeJ. Whincup
301.05.2015Perth 400W. Davison
415.05.2015Winton 400M. Winterbottom
519.06.2015Skycity Triple CrownD. Reynolds
610.07.2015Townsville 500
731.07.2015Ipswich 400
821.08.2015Sydney Motorsport Park 400
911.09.2015Sandown 500
1008.10.2015Bathurst 1000
1123.10.2015Gold Coast 600
1206.11.2015ITM 500
1320.11.2015Phillip Island
1404.12.2015Sydney 500

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1M. WinterbottomFord Pepsi Max Crew11654715
2C. LowndesRed Bull Racing10703715
3F. CoulthardFreightliner Racing10101614
4C. MostertFord Pepsi Max Crew9912813
5S. van GisbergenTekno Autosports 9400215
6J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team9351415
7D. ReynoldsThe Bottle-O Racing Team 9251115
8J. WhincupRed Bull Racing8792415
9G. TanderHolden Racing Team8700113
10R. KellyNissan Motorsport7710215
11T. KellyNissan Motorsport6780015
12T. SladeSupercheap Auto Racing6350113
13J. BrightTeam BOC6340014
14M. CarusoNissan Motorsport6240114
15N. PercatLD Motorsport6230014
16W. DavisonErebus Motorsport6011113
17J. MoffatNissan Motorsport5850014
18S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 5730011
19D. WoodGalvanizing Racing5430015
20L. HoldsworthWalkinshaw Racing5030013
21T. BlanchardLD Motorsport4520014
22D. WallWilson Security Racing 4350014
23A. HeimgartnerSuper Black Racing4220013
24S. PyeWilson Security Racing 4160011
25A. WalshErebus Motorsport3250012
26M. AmbroseTeam Penske125003

Competitions