Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden ValleyS. van Gisbergen
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400TownsvilleS. van Gisbergen
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueenslandC. Lowndes
926.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern CreekJ. Whincup
1016.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500SandownG. Tander
1106.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000BathurstW. Davison
1221.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold CoastJ. Whincup
1304.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekoheJ. Whincup
1402.12.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500SydneyS. van Gisbergen

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing336881828
2J. WhincupRed Bull Racing316871729
3S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 28062829
4C. LowndesTeamVortex27702729
5W. DavisonTekno Autosports 25892429
6M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 24892828
7C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing23610528
8T. SladeFreightliner Racing22632328
9G. TanderHolden Racing Team22521428
10M. CarusoNissan Motorsport22391229
11J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team21621428
12F. CoulthardTeam Penske20780226
13R. KellyNissan Motorsport18350026
14T. Kellycarsales Racing18080028
15S. PyeTeam Penske18070227
16D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport15640127
17J. BrightTeam BOC14590024
18N. PercatLD Motorsport14301223
19C. WatersProdrive Racing14230024
20J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 14190026
21C. PitherSuper Black Racing13690024
22D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing12730024
23T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive12660027
24L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing11140019
25A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport10100024
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing6270014
27S. DaviesPlus Fitness Racing4540010
28K. ReindlerPreston Hire Racing309002
29C. Van der DriftPlus Fitness Racing234001
30C. BairdPlus Fitness Racing219002
31S. De SilvestroHarvey Norman Supergirls126001
32K. KosteckiPreston Hire Racing108003

Competitions