Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden ValleyS. van Gisbergen
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400Townsville
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueensland
912.08.2016KL City Grand PrixKuala Lumpur
1026.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern Creek
1116.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500Sandown
1206.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1321.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1404.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1525.11.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500Sydney

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. WhincupRed Bull Racing12751613
2C. LowndesTeamVortex12451413
3S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 12302413
4M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 12121513
5S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing12042412
6W. DavisonTekno Autosports 11521213
7M. CarusoNissan Motorsport10351213
8T. SladeFreightliner Racing10232312
9R. KellyNissan Motorsport9210012
10J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team9091213
11G. TanderHolden Racing Team9070113
12C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing8690212
13T. Kellycarsales Racing8650013
14F. CoulthardTeam Penske7960211
15J. BrightTeam BOC7950012
16S. PyeTeam Penske7750112
17D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport7750013
18C. WatersProdrive Racing6850012
19L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing6480011
20J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 6240012
21N. PercatLD Motorsport5911111
22C. PitherSuper Black Racing5500010
23D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing5350012
24T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive5060012
25A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport4640012
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing3840012

Competitions