Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden Valley
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400Townsville
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueensland
912.08.2016KL City Grand PrixKuala Lumpur
1026.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern Creek
1116.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500Sandown
1206.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1321.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1404.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1525.11.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500Sydney

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 10831511
2S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 10562411
3J. WhincupRed Bull Racing10471511
4C. LowndesTeamVortex10441311
5S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing9971310
6W. DavisonTekno Autosports 9121211
7T. SladeFreightliner Racing8192210
8G. TanderHolden Racing Team8080111
9R. KellyNissan Motorsport8010010
10M. CarusoNissan Motorsport7830111
11J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team7561211
12C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing7040110
13T. Kellycarsales Racing7030011
14F. CoulthardTeam Penske6940210
15J. BrightTeam BOC6690010
16S. PyeTeam Penske6640111
17D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport6370011
18C. WatersProdrive Racing6130010
19L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing5580010
20J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 5460011
21N. PercatLD Motorsport5371110
22D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing4390010
23T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive4160010
24C. PitherSuper Black Racing415008
25A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport3440010
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing2970010

Competitions