Calendar

# Start Date Race title Winner
126.02.2015Clipsal 500 AdelaideJ. Courtney
227.03.2015Tasmania ChallengeJ. Whincup
301.05.2015Perth 400W. Davison
415.05.2015Winton 400M. Winterbottom
519.06.2015Skycity Triple CrownD. Reynolds
610.07.2015Townsville 400M. Winterbottom
731.07.2015Ipswich 400C. Mostert
821.08.2015Sydney Motorsport Park 400
911.09.2015Sandown 500
1008.10.2015Bathurst 1000
1123.10.2015Gold Coast 600
1206.11.2015ITM 500
1320.11.2015Phillip Island
1404.12.2015Sydney 500

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1M. WinterbottomFord Pepsi Max Crew174481220
2C. LowndesRed Bull Racing148831020
3C. MostertFord Pepsi Max Crew145231018
4D. ReynoldsThe Bottle-O Racing Team 14201320
5J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team13731520
6F. CoulthardFreightliner Racing13371719
7J. WhincupRed Bull Racing12642420
8G. TanderHolden Racing Team12640118
9S. van GisbergenTekno Autosports 11650219
10R. KellyNissan Motorsport10000220
11W. DavisonErebus Motorsport8891118
12M. CarusoNissan Motorsport8880119
13T. KellyNissan Motorsport8850019
14S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 8700115
15J. BrightTeam BOC8630018
16T. SladeSupercheap Auto Racing8580118
17J. MoffatNissan Motorsport7890017
18N. PercatLD Motorsport7890017
19L. HoldsworthWalkinshaw Racing7670018
20D. WoodGalvanizing Racing6780019
21S. PyeWilson Security Racing 6740015
22A. HeimgartnerSuper Black Racing6630018
23D. WallWilson Security Racing 6130019
24T. BlanchardLD Motorsport5940018
25A. WalshErebus Motorsport4640016
26M. AmbroseTeam Penske125003

Competitions