Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden ValleyS. van Gisbergen
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400TownsvilleS. van Gisbergen
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueenslandC. Lowndes
926.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern CreekJ. Whincup
1016.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500Sandown
1106.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1221.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1304.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1425.11.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500Sydney

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. WhincupRed Bull Racing210931119
2S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing19725818
3C. LowndesTeamVortex19112719
4M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 18361719
5S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 17492419
6W. DavisonTekno Autosports 15541219
7C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing15350418
8T. SladeFreightliner Racing15182318
9M. CarusoNissan Motorsport15121219
10J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team14341418
11G. TanderHolden Racing Team13630119
12R. KellyNissan Motorsport13410018
13F. CoulthardTeam Penske13000217
14T. Kellycarsales Racing12490019
15J. BrightTeam BOC11550018
16D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport10900019
17S. PyeTeam Penske10600117
18J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 10020018
19C. WatersProdrive Racing9930017
20C. PitherSuper Black Racing9250016
21D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing8260018
22T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive7760018
23N. PercatLD Motorsport7281114
24A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport7010017
25L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing6480011
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing4650014
27K. KosteckiPreston Hire Racing108003
28K. ReindlerPreston Hire Racing75002
29C. BairdPlus Fitness Racing72002
30S. DaviesPlus Fitness Racing60002

Competitions