Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden ValleyS. van Gisbergen
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400TownsvilleS. van Gisbergen
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueenslandC. Lowndes
926.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern CreekJ. Whincup
1016.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500SandownG. Tander
1106.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1221.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1304.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1425.11.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500Sydney

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing22485919
2J. WhincupRed Bull Racing224131120
3C. LowndesTeamVortex20912720
4S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 19892420
5M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 19081720
6W. DavisonTekno Autosports 18121320
7C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing17570419
8G. TanderHolden Racing Team16631220
9M. CarusoNissan Motorsport16381220
10T. SladeFreightliner Racing16322319
11J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team15781419
12F. CoulthardTeam Penske15040218
13R. KellyNissan Motorsport14970019
14T. Kellycarsales Racing14410020
15J. BrightTeam BOC12390019
16S. PyeTeam Penske11800118
17D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport10900019
18C. PitherSuper Black Racing10330017
19J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 10020018
20C. WatersProdrive Racing9930017
21D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing9280019
22N. PercatLD Motorsport8961115
23T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive8660019
24A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport7970018
25L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing7860012
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing5610014
27K. ReindlerPreston Hire Racing213002
28S. DaviesPlus Fitness Racing138003
29K. KosteckiPreston Hire Racing108003
30C. BairdPlus Fitness Racing72002

Competitions