Calendar

# Start Date Race title Winner
126.02.2015Clipsal 500 AdelaideJ. Courtney
227.03.2015Tasmania ChallengeJ. Whincup
301.05.2015Perth 400W. Davison
415.05.2015Winton 400M. Winterbottom
519.06.2015Skycity Triple CrownD. Reynolds
610.07.2015Townsville 400M. Winterbottom
731.07.2015Ipswich 400C. Mostert
821.08.2015Sydney Motorsport Park 400C. Mostert
911.09.2015Sandown 500
1008.10.2015Bathurst 1000
1123.10.2015Gold Coast 600
1206.11.2015ITM 500
1320.11.2015Phillip Island
1404.12.2015Sydney 500

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1M. WinterbottomFord Pepsi Max Crew191581323
2C. MostertFord Pepsi Max Crew174151321
3C. LowndesRed Bull Racing166031023
4D. ReynoldsThe Bottle-O Racing Team 16331323
5F. CoulthardFreightliner Racing15801922
6J. WhincupRed Bull Racing14663623
7G. TanderHolden Racing Team13940121
8J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team13731520
9S. van GisbergenTekno Autosports 13620222
10R. KellyNissan Motorsport11450223
11S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 10860118
12J. BrightTeam BOC10470121
13M. CarusoNissan Motorsport10420122
14W. DavisonErebus Motorsport10091121
15T. SladeSupercheap Auto Racing10090121
16T. KellyNissan Motorsport9600022
17L. HoldsworthWalkinshaw Racing9120021
18N. PercatLD Motorsport8960020
19J. MoffatNissan Motorsport8480019
20A. HeimgartnerSuper Black Racing7920021
21S. PyeWilson Security Racing 7890018
22D. WoodGalvanizing Racing7190022
23D. WallWilson Security Racing 6900022
24T. BlanchardLD Motorsport6810021
25A. WalshErebus Motorsport5490019
26M. AmbroseTeam Penske125003
27J. PerkinsHolden Racing Team120003

Competitions