Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
103.03.2016Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideN. Percat
201.04.2016Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsW. Davison
315.04.2016WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprintPhillip IslandS. McLaughlin
406.05.2016Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloM. Winterbottom
520.05.2016Winton SuperSprintWintonT. Slade
617.06.2016SKYCITY Triple Crown DarwinHidden ValleyS. van Gisbergen
708.07.2016Castrol EDGE Townsville 400TownsvilleS. van Gisbergen
822.07.2016Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueenslandC. Lowndes
912.08.2016KL City Grand PrixKuala Lumpur
1026.08.2016Sydney Motorsport Park SuperSprintEastern Creek
1116.09.2016Wilson Security Sandown 500Sandown
1206.10.2016Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1321.10.2016Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1404.11.2016ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1525.11.2016Coates Hire Sydney 500Sydney

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. WhincupRed Bull Racing18212917
2S. van GisbergenRed Bull Racing17114716
3M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team 17011717
4C. LowndesTeamVortex16712617
5S. McLaughlinWilson Security Racing 15362417
6W. DavisonTekno Autosports 14851217
7M. CarusoNissan Motorsport13681217
8T. SladeFreightliner Racing13532316
9C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing12860316
10J. CourtneyHolden Racing Team12151316
11R. KellyNissan Motorsport11850016
12G. TanderHolden Racing Team11770117
13T. Kellycarsales Racing11320017
14F. CoulthardTeam Penske11020215
15J. BrightTeam BOC10500016
16S. PyeTeam Penske10000116
17D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport9880017
18C. WatersProdrive Racing8910015
19J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 8820016
20C. PitherSuper Black Racing7960014
21D. WoodGB Galvanizing Racing7240016
22T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive6890016
23L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing6480011
24N. PercatLD Motorsport6361112
25A. HeimgartnerLD Motorsport6320015
26A. RussellPlus Fitness Racing4650014
27K. KosteckiPreston Hire Racing108003
28C. BairdPlus Fitness Racing72002

Competitions