Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
126.02.2016MX2 of QatarLosailJ. Herlings
205.03.2016MX2 of ThailandSuphan BuriJ. Herlings
327.03.2016MX2 of EuropeValkenswaardJ. Herlings
409.04.2016MX2 of Patagonia ArgentinaNeuquenJ. Herlings
516.04.2016MX2 of LeonLeonJ. Herlings
630.04.2016MX2 of LatviaKegumsJ. Herlings
707.05.2016MX2 of GermanyTeutschenthalJ. Herlings
814.05.2016MX2 of TrentinoPietramurataJ. Herlings
928.05.2016MX2 of SpainTalavera de la ReinaJ. Herlings
1004.06.2016MX2 of FranceSaint Jean d'AngelyJ. Herlings
1118.06.2016MX2 of Great BritainMatterley Basin, WinchesterJ. Herlings
1225.06.2016MX2 of Lombardia-ItalyMantovaJ. Herlings
1323.07.2016MX2 of Czech RepublicLoketD. Ferrandis
1430.07.2016MX2 of BelgiumLommel
1506.08.2016MX2 of SwitzerlandFrauenfeld - Gachnang
1627.08.2016MX2 of The NetherlandsAssen
1702.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of AmericasCharlotte Motor Speedway
1811.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of USAGlen Helen

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. HerlingsKTM597232424
2J. SeewerSuzuki47001226
3P. JonassKTM40301123
4B. PaturelYamaha3590323
5D. FerrandisKawasaki35831218
6A. TonkovYamaha3200322
7M. AnstieHusqvarna3160920
8P. PetrovKawasaki2820122
9S. BernardiniTM 2790025
10B. BogersKTM2460220
11V. BrylyakovKawasaki2190118
12A. ÖstlundYamaha1660021
13T. CovingtonHusqvarna1580014
14B. DoninckYamaha1420011
15R. JustsKTM1300015
16J. ZaragozaHonda1260018
17M. CervellinHonda1170013
18C. VlaanderenKTM1040011
19C. MewseHusqvarna86009
20I. LarranagaKTM800013
21D. PootjesKTM79009
22A. SterryKTM75008
23H. JacobiHonda750014
24D. HerbreteauHonda54008
25I. MonticelliKTM51007
26D. GraulusHonda430010
27B. WatsonHusqvarna39005
28F. van der VlistKawasaki36009
29K. SabulisYamaha34006
30J. GettemanKTM32004
31K. KutsarKTM29006
32B. HsuSuzuki29005
33G. TropepeHusqvarna24006
34S. ZecchinaYamaha24009
35C. ValenteKTM20004
36N. LapucciHusqvarna16004
37S. FurlottiYamaha16004
38J. DunnHusqvarna15003
39D. BoniniHusqvarna14003
40M. IvanovKTM11003
41L. Van BerkelHusqvarna10003
42B. VaessenSuzuki8001
43V. GarridoYamaha8002
44C. GomezYamaha8002
45D. AlixYamaha7002
46J. VasquezHonda5002
47N. YasuharaYamaha5002
48O. SanchezKawasaki5002
49T. WysockiKTM4002
50R. ŠikyňaKTM2001
51I. ToyaHonda2001
52N. KrigerSuzuki2001
53F. DankeKawasaki1001
54S. UedaKawasaki1001
55B. HallgrenYamaha1001
56F. Mataró VilarYamaha1001
57H. RoosiorgKTM1001
58B. BoulardKawasaki0000
59M. GallardoKawasaki0000
60N. RenkensKTM0000
61B. CassanoKawasaki0000
62J. CornethYamaha0000
63A. CarrascoKawasaki0000
64J. VondrasekKTM0000
65M. KrcKTM0000
66D. HouzetHonda0000
67J. Hao XuKawasaki0000
68J. ClochetSuzuki0000
69D. CislaghiKTM0000
70J. JomjaturongSuzuki0000
71I. PetrovKTM0000
72A. VerhaegheKawasaki0000
73N. DixonKTM0000
74D.De BortoliHusqvarna0000
75P. PolakKTM0000
76P. SomsawatKawasaki0000
77P. CoatesYamaha0000
78E. TorianiHusqvarna0000
79A. BourdonKTM0000
80C. Fernandez MacanasKawasaki0000
81E. HjortmarkerTM 0000
82A. SmithYamaha0000
83S. Sanchez CanoKTM0000

Competitions