Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
126.02.2016MX2 of QatarLosailJ. Herlings
205.03.2016MX2 of ThailandSuphan BuriJ. Herlings
327.03.2016MX2 of EuropeValkenswaardJ. Herlings
409.04.2016MX2 of Patagonia ArgentinaNeuquenJ. Herlings
516.04.2016MX2 of LeonLeonJ. Herlings
630.04.2016MX2 of LatviaKegumsJ. Herlings
707.05.2016MX2 of GermanyTeutschenthalJ. Herlings
814.05.2016MX2 of TrentinoPietramurataJ. Herlings
928.05.2016MX2 of SpainTalavera de la ReinaJ. Herlings
1004.06.2016MX2 of FranceSaint Jean d'AngelyJ. Herlings
1118.06.2016MX2 of Great BritainMatterley Basin, WinchesterJ. Herlings
1225.06.2016MX2 of Lombardia-ItalyMantovaJ. Herlings
1323.07.2016MX2 of Czech RepublicLoketD. Ferrandis
1430.07.2016MX2 of BelgiumLommelM. Anstie
1506.08.2016MX2 of SwitzerlandFrauenfeld - GachnangM. Anstie
1627.08.2016MX2 of The NetherlandsAssen
1702.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of AmericasCharlotte Motor Speedway
1811.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of USAGlen Helen

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. HerlingsKTM597232424
2J. SeewerSuzuki55401530
3B. PaturelYamaha4330627
4M. AnstieHusqvarna41641324
5P. JonassKTM40301123
6D. FerrandisKawasaki37831319
7P. PetrovKawasaki3400226
8S. BernardiniTM 3270029
9A. TonkovYamaha3200322
10B. BogersKTM3090224
11V. BrylyakovKawasaki2190118
12T. CovingtonHusqvarna1950018
13A. ÖstlundYamaha1870024
14C. VlaanderenKTM1650015
15B. DoninckYamaha1610014
16M. CervellinHonda1590017
17R. JustsKTM1300015
18J. ZaragozaHonda1260018
19C. MewseHusqvarna1230013
20I. LarranagaKTM1010016
21D. PootjesKTM940010
22I. MonticelliKTM920011
23H. JacobiHonda900018
24A. SterryKTM82009
25D. HerbreteauHonda54008
26K. KutsarKTM43008
27D. GraulusHonda430010
28B. HsuSuzuki43008
29F. van der VlistKawasaki420010
30B. WatsonHusqvarna39005
31K. SabulisYamaha34006
32J. GettemanKTM32004
33L. Van BerkelHusqvarna31005
34G. TropepeHusqvarna25007
35P. RaucheneckerHusqvarna24002
36T. OlsenHusqvarna24002
37S. ZecchinaYamaha24009
38D. BoniniHusqvarna21005
39S. FurlottiYamaha20006
40C. ValenteKTM20004
41N. LapucciHusqvarna16004
42J. DunnHusqvarna15003
43M. IvanovKTM11003
44B. VaessenSuzuki8001
45V. GarridoYamaha8002
46C. GomezYamaha8002
47D. AlixYamaha7002
48J. VasquezHonda5002
49N. YasuharaYamaha5002
50O. SanchezKawasaki5002
51H. RoosiorgKTM4002
52T. WysockiKTM4002
53R. ŠikyňaKTM2001
54I. ToyaHonda2001
55N. KrigerSuzuki2001
56E. KahroKTM2001
57F. DankeKawasaki1001
58S. UedaKawasaki1001
59B. HallgrenYamaha1001
60N. RenkensKTM1001
61F. Mataró VilarYamaha1001
62B. BoulardKawasaki0000
63C. NotsukaHonda0000
64M. GallardoKawasaki0000
65D. CislaghiKTM0000
66B. CassanoKawasaki0000
67J. CornethYamaha0000
68A. CarrascoKawasaki0000
69J. VondrasekKTM0000
70M. KrcKTM0000
71D. HouzetHonda0000
72J. Hao XuKawasaki0000
73J. ClochetSuzuki0000
74J. JomjaturongSuzuki0000
75I. PetrovKTM0000
76A. VerhaegheKawasaki0000
77N. DixonKTM0000
78D.De BortoliHusqvarna0000
79W. MarsKTM0000
80P. PolakKTM0000
81B. ToccaceliYamaha0000
82J. TakenakaSuzuki0000
83P. CoatesYamaha0000
84P. SomsawatKawasaki0000
85L. FreidigHusqvarna0000
86E. TorianiHusqvarna0000
87C. Fernandez MacanasKawasaki0000
88E. HjortmarkerTM 0000
89A. SmithYamaha0000
90A. DopliharYamaha0000
91S. Sanchez CanoKTM0000
92A. BourdonKTM0000
93J. Prado GarciaKTM0000

Competitions