Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
126.02.2016MX2 of QatarLosailJ. Herlings
205.03.2016MX2 of ThailandSuphan BuriJ. Herlings
327.03.2016MX2 of EuropeValkenswaardJ. Herlings
409.04.2016MX2 of Patagonia ArgentinaNeuquenJ. Herlings
516.04.2016MX2 of LeonLeonJ. Herlings
630.04.2016MX2 of LatviaKegums
707.05.2016MX2 of GermanyTeutschenthal
814.05.2016MX2 of TrentinoPietramurata
928.05.2016MX2 of SpainTalavera de la Reina
1004.06.2016MX2 of FranceSaint Jean d'Angely
1118.06.2016MX2 of Great BritainMatterley Basin, Winchester
1225.06.2016MX2 of Lombardia-ItalyMantova
1323.07.2016MX2 of Czech RepublicLoket
1430.07.2016MX2 of BelgiumLommel
1506.08.2016MX2 of SwitzerlandFrauenfeld - Gachnang
1627.08.2016MX2 of The NetherlandsAssen
1702.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of AmericasCharlotte Motor Speedway
1811.09.2016Monster Energy MX2 of USAGlen Helen

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. HerlingsKTM250101010
2J. SeewerSuzuki1920610
3P. JonassKTM166049
4A. TonkovYamaha1630310
5P. PetrovKawasaki132019
6B. PaturelYamaha126009
7V. BrylyakovKawasaki121019
8S. BernardiniTM 117009
9A. ÖstlundYamaha89009
10M. AnstieHusqvarna82036
11B. DoninckYamaha78005
12J. ZaragozaHonda78009
13T. CovingtonHusqvarna70007
14R. JustsKTM65008
15C. VlaanderenKTM60005
16D. PootjesKTM48006
17D. FerrandisKawasaki44022
18B. WatsonHusqvarna39005
19D. GraulusHonda37008
20H. JacobiHonda37006
21J. GettemanKTM32004
22B. BogersKTM25004
23F. van der VlistKawasaki23005
24M. CervellinHonda21002
25C. ValenteKTM20004
26K. KutsarKTM19004
27D. HerbreteauHonda15002
28M. IvanovKTM11003
29V. GarridoYamaha8002
30C. GomezYamaha8002
31J. VasquezHonda5002
32N. YasuharaYamaha5002
33O. SanchezKawasaki5002
34I. LarranagaKTM4001
35S. ZecchinaYamaha3001
36L. Van BerkelHusqvarna3002
37I. ToyaHonda2001
38N. KrigerSuzuki2001
39F. DankeKawasaki1001
40S. UedaKawasaki1001
41B. HallgrenYamaha1001
42H. RoosiorgKTM1001
43M. GallardoKawasaki0000
44B. CassanoKawasaki0000
45A. CarrascoKawasaki0000
46J. Hao XuKawasaki0000
47J. JomjaturongSuzuki0000
48A. VerhaegheKawasaki0000
49I. PetrovKTM0000
50P. SomsawatKawasaki0000
51B. BoulardKawasaki0000
52F. Mataró VilarYamaha0000
53T. WysockiKTM0000
54G. TropepeHusqvarna0000
55J. CornethYamaha0000
56D. BoniniHusqvarna0000
57D.De BortoliHusqvarna0000
58A. SterryKTM0000
59A. SmithYamaha0000

Competitions