Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
118.03.2016Australian Grand PrixMelbourneN. Rosberg
201.04.2016Bahrain Grand PrixBahrainN. Rosberg
315.04.2016Chinese Grand PrixShanghaiN. Rosberg
429.04.2016Russian Grand PrixSochi CircuitN. Rosberg
513.05.2016Spanish Grand PrixCatalunyaM. Verstappen
627.05.2016Monaco Grand PrixMonte CarloL. Hamilton
710.06.2016Canadian Grand PrixMontrealL. Hamilton
817.06.2016Europe Grand PrixBaku City CircuitN. Rosberg
901.07.2016Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingL. Hamilton
1008.07.2016British Grand PrixSilverstoneL. Hamilton
1122.07.2016Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringL. Hamilton
1229.07.2016German Grand PrixHockenheimL. Hamilton
1326.08.2016Belgian Grand PrixSpaN. Rosberg
1402.09.2016Italian Grand PrixMonzaN. Rosberg
1516.09.2016Singapore Grand PrixSingaporeN. Rosberg
1630.09.2016Malaysian Grand PrixSepang
1707.10.2016Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka
1821.10.2016United States Grand PrixCircuit of the Americas
1928.10.2016Mexican Grand PrixMexico City
2011.11.2016Brazilian Grand PrixInterlagos
2125.11.2016Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina Circuit

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1N. RosbergMercedes27381014
2L. HamiltonMercedes26561214
3D. RicciardoRed Bull1790514
4S. VettelFerrari1530612
5K. RäikkönenFerrari1480413
6M. VerstappenRed Bull1291412
7V. BottasWilliams700112
8S. PérezForce India660210
9N. HülkenbergForce India46009
10F. MassaWilliams41009
11F. AlonsoMcLaren36005
12C. Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso30008
13R. GrosjeanHaas28004
14D. KvyatToro Rosso25015
15J. ButtonMcLaren17005
16K. MagnussenRenault7002
17P. WehrleinManor Racing1001
18S. VandoorneMcLaren1001
19E. GutiérrezHaas0000
20J. PalmerRenault0000
21M. EricssonSauber0000
22F. NasrSauber0000
23R. HaryantoManor Racing0000
24E. OconManor Racing0000

Competitions