Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
118.03.2016Australian Grand PrixMelbourneN. Rosberg
201.04.2016Bahrain Grand PrixBahrainN. Rosberg
315.04.2016Chinese Grand PrixShanghaiN. Rosberg
429.04.2016Russian Grand PrixSochi CircuitN. Rosberg
513.05.2016Spanish Grand PrixCatalunyaM. Verstappen
627.05.2016Monaco Grand PrixMonte CarloL. Hamilton
710.06.2016Canadian Grand PrixMontrealL. Hamilton
817.06.2016Europe Grand PrixBaku City CircuitN. Rosberg
901.07.2016Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingL. Hamilton
1008.07.2016British Grand PrixSilverstoneL. Hamilton
1122.07.2016Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringL. Hamilton
1229.07.2016German Grand PrixHockenheimL. Hamilton
1326.08.2016Belgian Grand PrixSpaN. Rosberg
1402.09.2016Italian Grand PrixMonzaN. Rosberg
1516.09.2016Singapore Grand PrixSingaporeN. Rosberg
1630.09.2016Malaysian Grand PrixSepangD. Ricciardo
1707.10.2016Japanese Grand PrixSuzukaN. Rosberg
1821.10.2016United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasL. Hamilton
1928.10.2016Mexican Grand PrixMexico CityL. Hamilton
2011.11.2016Brazilian Grand PrixInterlagosL. Hamilton
2125.11.2016Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitL. Hamilton

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1N. RosbergMercedes38591620
2L. HamiltonMercedes380101719
3D. RicciardoRed Bull2561820
4S. VettelFerrari2120717
5M. VerstappenRed Bull2041717
6K. RäikkönenFerrari1860417
7S. PérezForce India1010216
8V. BottasWilliams850115
9N. HülkenbergForce India720014
10F. AlonsoMcLaren54009
11F. MassaWilliams530013
12C. Sainz Jr.Toro Rosso460010
13R. GrosjeanHaas29005
14D. KvyatToro Rosso25015
15J. ButtonMcLaren21007
16K. MagnussenRenault7002
17F. NasrSauber2001
18J. PalmerRenault1001
19P. WehrleinManor Racing1001
20S. VandoorneMcLaren1001
21E. GutiérrezHaas0000
22M. EricssonSauber0000
23E. OconManor Racing0000
24R. HaryantoManor Racing0000

Competitions